Ask a tradesman

Tree Surgery

Tree surgeon training - mk15 area

I am a 16 year old looking for some hard work to help out someone who does tree surgery in mk, I will be doing a 2 year tree surgery course in September and would like do get some practice before going, I have done much chainsaw work, I also have a Husqvarna chainsaw as well.

Jordan

2 Answers from MyBuilder Tree Surgeons

Best Answer

Hi Jordan,

If you are still looking for experience we may be able to help you, if you can provide your contact details and we can discuss it further.

Kind regards
Aaron

2013-07-10T11:40:02+01:00

Answered 10th Jul 2013

Hi,

Try Brampton Valley Training, they can be found on Google.

2018-08-20T15:00:02+01:00

Answered 20th Aug 2018

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories