Ask a tradesman

Central Heating

What's the best condensed boiler you can get

8 Answers from MyBuilder Heating Engineers

Best Answer

probably a worcester 37 cdi but expensive ... value for money opt for a main eco 30

2011-05-24T22:50:02+01:00

Answered 24th May 2011

In my opinion, it's a vaillant. It's the boiler I recommend every time, I've fitted loads and never get called back with and boiler related issues! Mid/high price range but you get what you pay for.

2011-05-24T23:25:02+01:00

Answered 24th May 2011

gotta agree.......anything in the Worcester Greenstar range.

2011-05-24T23:25:02+01:00

Answered 24th May 2011

the viessmann 100 30kw , comes with a 5 year guarantee

2011-05-25T10:40:02+01:00

Answered 25th May 2011

hi the best condensing boiler on the market is the worcester bosch cdi but different fitters prefer different boilers and depends if you want a combi or heat only and the size of your property. talk to a few plumbers for the best advice.
thanks adrian

2011-05-24T23:25:02+01:00

Answered 24th May 2011

Worcester are crap nowa days. Viessmann 200w with a HO1A controller or alternatively the 100w with weather compensation as PK has suggested

2011-05-31T18:05:01+01:00

Answered 31st May 2011

check out the new ariston range with a 5 year guarantee

2011-05-24T23:25:02+01:00

Answered 24th May 2011

Worcester are best value. Viessman are pricy but very quiet. You really do get what you pay for but I always use Worcester if budget allows.

2011-05-26T13:35:02+01:00

Answered 26th May 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories