Ask a tradesman

Plumbing

Approximate labour only charge to replace an existing 1 &1/2 bowl composite sink with a stainless steel 1 & 1/2 bowl unit. new sink from b&q together with new mixer tap and waste/plug kit.

5 Answers from MyBuilder Plumbers

Best Answer

hi my name is stuart and i charge £60 like for like swap i hope this is helpful

2011-05-18T18:25:01+01:00

Answered 18th May 2011

I would charge around £70.00

regards

James

2011-05-18T18:25:01+01:00

Answered 18th May 2011

roughly £70-80

2011-05-18T19:15:01+01:00

Answered 18th May 2011

Hi This is PDQ if you are fairly local to Quinton then around the £55/60 mark
Hope this helps

2011-05-19T10:20:02+01:00

Answered 19th May 2011

Hi
this normaly a half days work, therfore approx cost will be £70.00 to£90.00 depending on distance fitter has to travel.
Regards Martin Mads ff.

2011-05-23T09:35:02+01:00

Answered 23rd May 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories