Handyman Question

White paint/fluid to cover window glass so that nobody can see what's going on inside the property

I want to buy the kind of a fluid that you can paint window glass in white so that no one can see what;s going on inside my house during renovation. what is it called?

2 Answers

Best Answer

windolene the original cream one not spray. Rub on with a cloth and let it dry.

Answered 4th Mar 2013

Sandown Services

Member since 17 Jan 2013

windolene

Answered 4th Mar 2013

wood enterprises

Member since 29 Mar 2012