Ask a tradesman

Plumbing

What can i expect to pay for labour only to replace an existing electric cooker hob and oven with a new gas hob and a new electric oven. gas and electric supply already behind cooker and ready to use.

5 Answers from MyBuilder Plumbers

Best Answer

the prices vary dependant on who you get and were you live .The best thing to do is post it as a job for your area and you will get engineers contact you check for gas safe registration

2011-05-17T18:10:02+01:00

Answered 17th May 2011

£80 seems reasonable too me, but other's may do it cheaper than that.

2011-05-17T18:10:02+01:00

Answered 17th May 2011

Hi
your probaly looking around £150

2011-05-17T18:10:02+01:00

Answered 17th May 2011

As long has everything slots back in to the old openings it would be quite straight forward (same size fittings)

We would charge £60

NPS Property Services

2011-05-17T18:10:02+01:00

Answered 17th May 2011

depending on what distance is involved,our price would be about £60

2011-05-19T22:15:02+01:00

Answered 19th May 2011

Post your job to find high quality tradesmen and get free quotes

Can’t find an answer? Ask a new question

Question Categories