We’re hiring! Marketers, customer service and software developers.

Ask a Tradesman

Questionhow many bags of cement would we need for 14 square meters, we are laying slabs


2 Answers

Best Answer

Approx 1tonne sand and 6 x 25kg bags cement will bed a 14sq mtr area.

Personal Buildings 18th Apr, 2012

you will need just over 1 tonne sand 10 bags cement ,i cost 1 tonne and 8 bags to every 10m2 paving

substructure 18th Apr, 2012

Need help on your next project?

We have tradesmen ready to help you. Post a job, read reviews and hire today.

Post a job

Hire a local tradesman

We have tradesmen ready to help you. Post a job, read reviews and hire today.