We’re hiring! Marketers, customer service and software developers.

Ask a Tradesman

Question want to move boiler downstairs just after a rough cost and time scale,

its in lincoln area so anyone who helps with this question will be considered for the work
many thanks

2 Answers

Best Answer

if using the same boiler should be no more than 400 pounds

substructure 13th Jan, 2012

you would be looking at about £450 plus materials as a rough guide

IAN PRICE PLUMBING&HEATING 15th Jan, 2012

Need help on your next project?

We have tradesmen ready to help you. Post a job, read reviews and hire today.

Post a job

Hire a local tradesman

We have tradesmen ready to help you. Post a job, read reviews and hire today.