We’re hiring! Marketers, customer service and software developers.

Ask a Tradesman

Questionwhat is the standard size of a bath


8 Answers

Best Answer

Bath's actually come in various sizes but generally, a standard bath is 1700mm long.

HMC Locksmiths 21st Feb, 2011

1700mm x700mm

G.B Bathrooms U.K 21st Feb, 2011

most common size is 1700mm by 700mm but 1500mm by 700mm are quite common

PAUL CATON GAS SERVICES 21st Feb, 2011

1700 x 700 is the standard size

Thanks, mark

SIGNATURE 1st Mar, 2011

1700 long by 700 wide is the standard size

roy morgan plumbing&heating 4th Mar, 2011

The regular size of a bath is 1700mm by 700mm. But bath sizes can vary.

hpservices 21st Feb, 2011

Hi, its 1700mm by 700mm, Paul

Mulberry Cottage Gardens 21st Feb, 2011

Come in various sizes but standard size is
1700 by700 mm

C Glancey 25th Feb, 2011

Need help on your next project?

We have tradesmen ready to help you. Post a job, read reviews and hire today.

Post a job

Hire a local tradesman

We have tradesmen ready to help you. Post a job, read reviews and hire today.